Walton CS 2nd marking period honor rolls

Posted

The Walton Central School District administration has announced its second marking period honor rolls at O’Neil High School.

Superintendents list students have achieved averages of 95% - 100%.

Grade 12 Nisha Desai, Jacqlyn Gransbury, Kerenna Jacobs, Faith Lambert, Caden LeBarge, Meyer Little, Makara MacGibbon, Gianni Marano, Daxtin Nichols, Elizabeth Richards, Abigail Seguare, Rachel Trimbell.

Grade 11 Troy Angevine, Dominick Armstrong, Mackenzie Backus, Marissa Barlow, Kyndra Church, Brianna  DAddezio, Isabelle Driscoll, Joseph Fay, David Gatchalian, Caroline Gorence, Jonica Green, Seth Hunter, Meka Merwin, Olivia Murphy, Ella Rhinehart, Justice Sawyer, Allene Vesterfelt, Monica Wright, Isabella Yetto.

Grade 10 Jordan Covey, William Neske, Aurora Siniscalchi, Timothy Tweedie Jr.

Grade 9 Maddison Barnes, Aiden Branigan, Chasidy Constable, Carter McNamara, Angelas Mills, Arwen Tracey, Kahrin Vesterfelt, Elijah Williams, Delana Wood, Kylie Wood.

Principals list student averages are between 90% and 94%.

Grade 12 Logan Aubin, Charlotte Bayne, Aubrie Butler, Ava Coons, Heidi Decker, Graydon Dutcher, Laci Frank, Gavin Gladstone, Breyen Kilmurray, Jayven Mason, Natalie McClenon, Tristen McClenon, Havyn Merwin, Damien Occhipinti, Noah Sovocool, Peyton Tweedie, Kaitlyn Wood.

Grade 11 Arianna Bohle, Abigail Brown, Holden Church, Leah Ferguson, Larissa Hulse, Colby Phraner, Paige Shelton, Cadence Stanton, Noah Tompkins-Covell.

Grade 10 Paige Barriger, Aiden Chambers, Jayden Hoffmeister, Elijah Jones, Makenna MacGibbon, Brody Moore, Caragh O’Connor, Amelia Somers, Daniel Sullivan, Landon Taylor, Addyson Trimbell, Reese Underwood, Addison Yetto.

Grade 9 Gianna Armstrong, Olivia Barnes, Olivia Bartlett, Abigail Doig, Joshua Gladstone, Katelynn Gregory, Gavin Harrington, Nathaniel Harrington, Reid Jackson, Delaney Kilmurray, Phade Lindsay, Maddox Little, Michael Mack, Gwynavere Northrup, Lucas Rice, Alyson Siar, Layne VanValkenburg.

Honor roll students have attained averages between 85% and 89%.

Grade 12 David Brooks, Tyler Brown, Elizabeth Bullis, Abigail DelBalso, Grace Doig, Ian Donaldson, Bryce Hobbie, Alexzander Houck, Parker MacDonald, Chloe Madrigal

Landon McEntee, Paige Moody, Kendra Murphy, Ava Pieper, Madison Reed, Kaden VanFossen.

Grade 11 Akyra Barriger, Aireonna Beardslee, Frank Brown Jr., Jayden Burns, Eve Foster, Kaiden Kirkland, Colton Lum, Aron Northrup, Jacob Scofield, James Seward, Christopher Swiatek.

Grade 10 Madison Armstrong, Malachi Barringer, Kylee Carlson, Cadence Clark, Maxwell Dutcher, Camden Endress, Raleigh Gardepe, Olivia Hulse, Evan Koji, Jacob Morse

Peyton Pettit, Jaden Serra, Destinee Tanner, Emma Wood.

Grade 9 Chayce Albanese, Blair Brown, Christopher Caffery Jr., London Gardner, Michael Hanrahan, Trystan Haywood, Killian McGowan, John Napoleone, Grayson Palmer, Lo Robinson, Hayden Robinson, Caden Scofield, Darrin Walley.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here