WCS middle school 1st quarter honor rolls

Posted

Walton Central School has released its first quarter marking period for the George Mack Middle School.

Superintendent’s list students have averages between 95-100%.

Grade 8 Johnny Ball, Aidan Bush, Lucas Carr, Parker Cash, Alivia Conklin, Ethan Hall, Marcos Marano, Anderson McEntee, Maisy Rhinehart, Jaedyn Roloson, Ryder Stone, Kai Storrer, Grace-Mary Walley.

Grade 7 Ryan Alessi, Jacob Constable, Lilliana Eisele, Mayla Evans, Anika Fassler, Brynlee Hunt, Liam Kane, Emma Kingsbury, Paige LeBarge, Ava Merwin, Adam Rice, Esther Salvia, Lila Trimbell, Reaghan VanTyle, Kennedy Williams, Annalia Yetto.

Grade 6 Jacob Doig, Nolan Evans, Maia Fassler, Brandon Hitt, Owen Hodges, Noah Hood, Lilian Jackson, Kailee Lindsay, Malena Moore, Kayleigh Ostrander, Landen Reed, Brihnley Roloson, Julianna Roy, Maria Salimbangon, Austin Scutt, Westin Torres, Colton Walley, Richelle Wood.

Principals’ list students have averages between 90-94%.

Grade 8 lzabella Armstrong, Samantha Barnes, Elias Bayne, Jaylin Clinton, Lillian Conrow, Raegan Foster, Aubrie Green, Dawson Gregory, Natalie Hoffman, Michael Hunter, Karlee McClenon, Harley Mullineaux, Samantha Scofield, Samuel Smith, Justin Somers, Dylan Stanton, Kaya Stanton, Tripp Taylor, Tyler Yakalis.

Grade 7 Linkin Backus, Camiren Barriger, Scarlett Beardslee, Vanessa Burgos, Tessa Church, Jazmin Clifford, Kamren Craig, Chloe Edwards, Aimee Furgeson, Carsen Gardepe, Christian Hanrahan, Zayden Haskins, Dallas Hulse, Eli Kingsbury, Dixie Manzer, Levi McDonald, Kohl Muller, Preston Petrocine, Mackenzie Roach, Corbin Walley, Xager Wickham.

Grade 6 William Bartlett, Kalea Boulanger, Landen Branigan, Landon Darcy, Rilynn Daye, Laney Duvall, Mitchell Johnson, Shay Johnson, Hunter Lambrecht, Darrius Lindsay, Jennifer Marinaccio, Kendyll McDonald, Emma Moss, Gabriel Padgett, Liam Pettit, Jali Shelton, Richard Siar II, Ryan Somers, Zander Stanton, Tristan Vanloan, Paizley Wildey.

Honor roll students achieve averages between 85 and 89%.

Grade 8 Evelyn Brooker, Amirrah Budine, Jayden Campbell, Kraygin Constable, Lucas Furgeson, Katherine Gorence, Payton Landry, Cale MacNeill, Savannah Morales, Marco Possemato Jr.

Grade 7 Breylin Budine, Roxie Cetta, Natalie Dean, Isabella Grossmann, Katelynn Houck, Davany Ladd, Jessie Norwood, Eilis Owens, Owen Sanderson, Alexa Scofield, Jordan Tolbert, Logan Viscia, Alexa Wright.

Grade 6 Carson Armstrong, Tony Catalano Jr., Landon Covell, Conner Dean, Jersey Forrest, Cayden Garone, Logan Gregory Jr., Anthoni Ildefonso, Destiny Jacobson, Nathan Middleton, Madilyn Russell, Matthew Sietsma, Dallas Smith, Jackson Sweeney, Taylor Townsend, Braxton Wood.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here